Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lakeside Golf Course 
Alt Name
FORT DODGE WATER SYSTEM 
WNumber
45850 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411448 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Fort Dodge North, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R28W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
42.5830000000 
Longitude
-94.1853000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
402737 
UTM Y
4715190 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1108 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
130 ft
Total Depth
130 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian