Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Saulsbury Br-Education Ctr. 
Alt Name
MUSCATINE CO. CONSERVATION 
WNumber
45835 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Wellhead Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Muscatine Nw, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW SE SE NE 
Latitude
41.4989550000 
Longitude
-91.1702860000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
652719 
UTM Y
4595764 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
615 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Brockhouse Well & Pump Co. 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
173 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Quaternary