Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Spring Valley Bible Camp 
Alt Name
CONSERVATIVE BAPTIST 
WNumber
45510 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409845 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Muscatine, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T77N 
Range
R1W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
41.4776600000 
Longitude
-91.0061010000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
666478 
UTM Y
4593703 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
650 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
190 ft
Total Depth
190 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian