Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Woodbine, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
455 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411221 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Woodbine, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R42W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
41.7443200000 
Longitude
-95.6974900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
275699 
UTM Y
4624906 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1059 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Brown, W.J. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1936 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
37 ft
Well Depth
92 ft
Total Depth
92 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous