Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clearview Mobile Home Park 
Alt Name
RIPLEY INC., WELL 1 
WNumber
45181 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413105 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Illinois City, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T77N 
Range
R1W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
41.4756680000 
Longitude
-90.9995770000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
667028 
UTM Y
4593494 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
691 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Edwards Inc., D.E. 
Drilling Date
05/01/1963 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
263 ft
Total Depth
263 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian