Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
West Liberty Foods 
Alt Name
WELL 1 
WNumber
45173 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410671 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
West Liberty, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R4W 
Section
12 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
41.5694900000 
Longitude
-91.2652010000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
644639 
UTM Y
4603432 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
667 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
472 ft
Total Depth
472 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian