Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dorchester Supper Club 
Alt Name
STUDNICKA, MARY 
WNumber
44894 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
315707 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413474 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Dorchester, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R6W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
43.4704860000 
Longitude
-91.5105740000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
620471 
UTM Y
4814141 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
751 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
80 ft
Total Depth
80 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician