Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Monsanto Company 
Alt Name
WELL 7 
WNumber
44859 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411478 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Blanchard Island, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R2W 
Section
28 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
41.3494760000 
Longitude
-91.0897960000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
659803 
UTM Y
4579314 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
544 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1974 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
140 ft
Total Depth
140 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium