Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Long Branch Saloon 
Alt Name
KAPPES, ROBERT 
WNumber
44504 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2573646 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Greenleafton, Minn.-Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R11W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
43.5004880000 
Longitude
-92.1348850000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
569939 
UTM Y
4816759 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1141 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/11/1982 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
8 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian