Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
M & W Mobile Home Park 
Alt Name
WELL 1 
WNumber
44194 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407573 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Durant, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R1W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
41.5017310000 
Longitude
-90.9535890000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
670799 
UTM Y
4596478 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
747 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
460 ft
Total Depth
460 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian