Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
West Lake - Summit Campground 
Alt Name
SCOTT COUNTY CONSERVATION 
WNumber
44151 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408207 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Davenport West, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R2E 
Section
25 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
41.5281870000 
Longitude
-90.6820550000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
693385 
UTM Y
4599988 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
751 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/30/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
444 ft
Total Depth
444 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian