Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
West Lake - Lakeview 
Alt Name
SCOTT COUNTY CONSERVATION 
WNumber
44149 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589595 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Davenport West, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R2E 
Section
25 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
41.5260220000 
Longitude
-90.6785550000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
693683 
UTM Y
4599755 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
749 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
479 ft
Total Depth
479 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian