Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Village Oaks Homeowners Assn 
Alt Name
Well #2 
WNumber
44147 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584568 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Montpelier, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T77N 
Range
R2E 
Section
18 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
41.4745580000 
Longitude
-90.7836880000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
685058 
UTM Y
4593811 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
723 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
12/04/2003 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
36 ft
Well Depth
561 ft
Total Depth
561 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian