Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Trout Valley 2Nd Addition 
Alt Name
TROUT VALLEY HOA - WELL #2 
WNumber
44145 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410103 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Silvis, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R5E 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
41.5972040000 
Longitude
-90.4252120000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
714586 
UTM Y
4608258 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
692 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
390 ft
Total Depth
390 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian