Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Scott Co Pk-Whispering Pines 
Alt Name
SCOTT COUNTY CONSERVATION 
WNumber
44140 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412965 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R4E 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
41.7036200000 
Longitude
-90.5282700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
705657 
UTM Y
4619823 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
731 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
08/07/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
350 ft
Total Depth
350 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian