Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Scott County Park - Pool 
Alt Name
SCOTT COUNTY CONSERVATION 
WNumber
44139 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411885 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Eldridge, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R4E 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW NW SE 
Latitude
41.7107960000 
Longitude
-90.5251810000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
705891 
UTM Y
4620627 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
775 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
02/23/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
450 ft
Total Depth
450 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian