Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lock And Dam 14 
Alt Name
MISSISSIPPI RIVER PROJECT 
WNumber
44123 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407539 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Silvis, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R5E 
Section
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.5746060000 
Longitude
-90.4008670000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
716691 
UTM Y
4605810 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
578 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
261 ft
Total Depth
261 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian