Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hickory Hills Second Annex 
Alt Name
WELL #4 
WNumber
44120 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411353 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Andalusia, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R2E 
Section
15 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
41.4753690000 
Longitude
-90.7263890000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
689840 
UTM Y
4594025 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
695 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
535 ft
Total Depth
535 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian