Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Devils Creek Homeowners Assn. 
Alt Name
DEVILS CREEK ESTATES - WELL #2 
WNumber
44119 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413635 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Andalusia, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R2E 
Section
15 
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
41.4718060000 
Longitude
-90.7120830000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
691045 
UTM Y
4593661 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
680 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/01/1984 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian