Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
#55 
WNumber
43193 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410524 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids South, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R8W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
41.9977200000 
Longitude
-91.7343490000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
604823 
UTM Y
4650298 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
719 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1996 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
75 ft
Total Depth
75 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium