Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
#54 
WNumber
43192 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413433 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R8W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
42.0094890000 
Longitude
-91.7448890000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
603931 
UTM Y
4651592 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
721 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1991 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
57 ft
Total Depth
57 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium