Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
#59 
WNumber
43187 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412319 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R8W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE SW NE 
Latitude
42.0035000000 
Longitude
-91.7403590000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
604316 
UTM Y
4650932 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
713 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1991 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
52 ft
Total Depth
52 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium