Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Carroll, City Of 
Alt Name
well #15 
WNumber
43182 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411930 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Carroll East, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R35W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
42.0508970000 
Longitude
-94.8639560000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
345752 
UTM Y
4657108 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1223 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
12/18/1993 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
112 ft
Well Depth
190 ft
Total Depth
190 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous