Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Wyoming, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
43169 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412400 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Wyoming West, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R1W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
42.0586700000 
Longitude
-91.0068600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
664919 
UTM Y
4658212 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Plugged 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
817 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
75 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian