Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Woodward State Hospital 
Alt Name
#2 (#S2; pwsid 2576036) 
WNumber
43160 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
800923 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410698 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Woodward, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R27W 
Section
13 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
41.8208100000 
Longitude
-93.9313060000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
422655 
UTM Y
4630300 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
911 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/09/1965 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
114 ft
Total Depth
114 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers