Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Woodbine, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
43155 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412647 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Harrison 
Quadrangle
Woodbine, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R42W 
Section
14 
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
41.7446600000 
Longitude
-95.6974000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
275707 
UTM Y
4624943 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1059 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1981 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
93 ft
Total Depth
93 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous