Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Winthrop, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
43153 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408743 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buchanan 
Quadrangle
Winthrop, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R8W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
42.4734700000 
Longitude
-91.7349300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
603991 
UTM Y
4703123 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1049 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian