Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Williamsburg, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD WELL NEXT TO 1948 WELL 
WNumber
43143 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Williamsburg, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R10W 
Section
16 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.6583650000 
Longitude
-92.0107430000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
582365 
UTM Y
4612319 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
848 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene