Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Westfield, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
43117 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408757 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Akron, Iowa-S. Dak. 
Township
T92N 
Range
R49W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
42.7566600000 
Longitude
-96.6034800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
205114 
UTM Y
4740093 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1139 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1988 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
408 ft
Total Depth
408 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous