Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Westfield, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
43115 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412260 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Akron, Iowa-S. Dak. 
Township
T92N 
Range
R49W 
Section
27 
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.7578400000 
Longitude
-96.6061500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
204902 
UTM Y
4740233 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1129 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/19/1965 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
41 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium