Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
West Central Iowa Rwa Boyer S 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
43082 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408246 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sac 
Quadrangle
Lake View, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R36W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
42.2659930000 
Longitude
-95.0597760000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
330123 
UTM Y
4681364 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1230 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
01/03/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
65 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium