Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Waterloo, City Of 
Alt Name
Well #6 
WNumber
43052 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
790074 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Waterloo North, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R13W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
42.5183460000 
Longitude
-92.3616010000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
552440 
UTM Y
4707528 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
850 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1928 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1408 ft
Total Depth
1408 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician