Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Waterloo, City Of 
Alt Name
Well #21 
WNumber
43048 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
790074 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411611 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Hudson, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R13W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
42.4695720000 
Longitude
-92.4178610000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
547855 
UTM Y
4702079 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
883 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Howard, Earl 
Drilling Date
04/06/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
225 ft
Total Depth
225 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian