Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Washta, City Of 
Alt Name
WNumber
43038 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cherokee 
Quadrangle
Washta, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R41W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW SW SE 
Latitude
42.5757680000 
Longitude
-95.7169650000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
277020 
UTM Y
4717285 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1149 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1930 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
30 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium