Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Washta, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
43035 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411764 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cherokee 
Quadrangle
Washta, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R41W 
Section
32 
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
42.5729300000 
Longitude
-95.7148700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
277182 
UTM Y
4716964 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1166 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Nichols Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
01/01/1982 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
112 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene