Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Washta, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
43034 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412498 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cherokee 
Quadrangle
Washta, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R41W 
Section
32 
Quarter
NW NE SW 
Latitude
42.5728000000 
Longitude
-95.7149900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
277172 
UTM Y
4716950 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1165 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
38 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium