Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Wall Lake, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
43024 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sac 
Quadrangle
Lake View, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R36W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
42.2717810000 
Longitude
-95.0861310000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
327965 
UTM Y
4682060 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1241 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
30 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium