Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Wall Lake, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
43023 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407920 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sac 
Quadrangle
Lake View, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R36W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
42.2712500000 
Longitude
-95.0863700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
327944 
UTM Y
4682001 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1238 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1971 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
43 ft
Total Depth
43 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium