Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Walcott, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
43020 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Walcott, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
41.5836840000 
Longitude
-90.7737830000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
685573 
UTM Y
4605948 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
740 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
148 ft
Total Depth
148 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian