Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Villisca, City Of 
Alt Name
KELLEY 
WNumber
43006 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Montgomery 
Quadrangle
Villisca, Iowa 
Township
T71N 
Range
R36W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
40.9329140000 
Longitude
-94.9876590000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
332661 
UTM Y
4533212 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1036 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1935 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
42 ft
Total Depth
42 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium