Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Villisca, City Of 
Alt Name
#8 
WNumber
43002 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411008 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Montgomery 
Quadrangle
Villisca, Iowa 
Township
T71N 
Range
R36W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
40.9332300000 
Longitude
-94.9878800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
332643 
UTM Y
4533248 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1039 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
42 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium