Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Auburn, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
42969 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2570309 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sac 
Quadrangle
Carroll Ne, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R35W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
42.2495400000 
Longitude
-94.8735900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
345439 
UTM Y
4679182 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1224 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
04/21/1997 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
88 ft
Well Depth
232 ft
Total Depth
232 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous