Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clarinda Treatment Complex 
Alt Name
SOUTH WELL #2 
WNumber
42760 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409645 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Page 
Quadrangle
Clarinda North, Iowa 
Township
T69N 
Range
R36W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
40.7584370000 
Longitude
-95.0350550000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
328220 
UTM Y
4513934 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1049 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
08/24/1995 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
73 ft
Total Depth
73 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene