Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gould Heights Water Service 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
42747 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410357 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Des Moines Nw, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R25W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SW NE SE 
Latitude
41.6619900000 
Longitude
-93.7268700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
439485 
UTM Y
4612504 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
830 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Tell Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1995 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
84 ft
Total Depth
84 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene