Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cliff Place 
Alt Name
BERGMANN, ALLAN 
WNumber
42738 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
929200 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586972 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Bremer, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R14W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.8469680000 
Longitude
-92.4759330000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
542822 
UTM Y
4743954 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
951 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1900 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian