Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Camp Dodge Water Supply 
Alt Name
#7 
WNumber
42713 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411135 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Polk 
Quadrangle
Des Moines Nw, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R25W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
41.6980600000 
Longitude
-93.7208100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
440023 
UTM Y
4616504 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
830 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
04/10/1965 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
75 ft
Total Depth
75 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene