Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Villisca, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
42699 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412247 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Montgomery 
Quadrangle
Villisca, Iowa 
Township
T71N 
Range
R36W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
40.9332100000 
Longitude
-94.9910200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
332378 
UTM Y
4533251 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1033 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1954 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium