Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Van Meter, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
42693 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413631 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Waukee, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R27W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
41.5302400000 
Longitude
-93.9529200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
420503 
UTM Y
4598060 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
870 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
61 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium