Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Vail, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
42688 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413453 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Crawford 
Quadrangle
Vail, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R37W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
42.0598000000 
Longitude
-95.1996500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
317996 
UTM Y
4658757 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1250 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1936 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
32 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium