Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ute, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
42684 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413140 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Ute, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R42W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
42.0447900000 
Longitude
-95.7045400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
276165 
UTM Y
4658289 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1160 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1974 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
58 ft
Total Depth
58 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium